Beach Club Series Results

 

  Congratulations to all the beach clubs that participated in the first ever Beach Club Series! 

 Beach Club Series #1 - June 17, 2017 - Results

Boys 18U

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Chris Morehead/Narpinder Singh

GAV

15

2nd

Charlie Bluestein/Andrew Delworth

ECBVA

12

3rd

Harry Wyatt/Justin Walton

ECBVA

8

   

Boys 16U

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Steven Storm/Cole Nagle

ECBVA

10

2nd

Maxwell Metzner/Jason Maser

B&B

7

3rd

Matt Sweeney/Ryan Collins

ECBVA

4

 

Girls HS 1

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Ashley Warren/Paige Monastero

ECBVA

20

2nd

Morgan Siwiec/Bianca Galis

GAV Elite

15

3rd

Alivia Orvieto/Elizabeth Gialanella

GAV Elite

10

 

Girls HS 2

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Lia Torrillo/Taylor Jones

PA Beach Elite

12

2nd

Emma Ginther/Lina Russo

GAV Elite

9

3rd

Cayla Brown/Mia Persico

Downstate Juniors

6

 

Girls HS 3

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Mariyah Betancourt/Caroline Trevino

GAV Elite

8

2nd

Rylan Grabis/Tara Housen

GAV Elite

5

3rd

Lauren Schailey/Allie Coughlin

GAV Elite

2

 

Girls 14U

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Shelby Weeden/Amber Chen

ECBVA

15

2nd

Alyssa Johler/Kate Stoughton

GAV Elite

12

3rd

Abbie Drewes/Alisa Vukovic

ECBVA

8

3rd

Lauren Metzner/Nicole Kennedy

B&B

8

5th

Sarah Wilcock/Quinn Longo

GAV Elite

4

5th

Brooke Dow/Kyla Dow

Brandywine Beach

4

5th

Isabella Reilly Durham/Ainsley Muhl

ECBVA

4

5th

Kallie Morck/Kristen Cox

B&B

4

9th

Alex Choung/Tara Langford

B&B

2

9th

Gianna Felipe/Alanna Mansell

Downstate

2

  

Girls 12U

 

 

 

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Alexandra Eakin/Emilia Burns

B&B

10

2nd

Kayla Ginther/Kate Kent

PA Beach Elite

7

3rd

Kyla Rodriguez/Audrey Boucher

PA Beach Elite

4

 

 

6/17 - Point Pleasant - Totals

 

Place

Club

Total Points

1st

ECBVA

81

2nd

GAV

80

3rd

B&B

31

4th

PA Beach Elite

23

5th

Downstate Juniors

8

6th

Brandywine Beach

4

 

 

6/17 Totals - Boys

 

Place

Club

Total Boys Points

1st

ECBVA

34

2nd

GAV

15

3rd

B&B

7

 

 

6/17 Totals - Girls

 

Place

Club

Total Girls Points

1st

GAV

65

2nd

ECBVA

47

3rd

B&B

31

4th

PA Beach Elite

23

5th

Downstate Juniors

8

6th

Brandywine Beach

4

 

Beach Club Series #2 - July 8, 2017 - Results

Boys 16U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Maxwell Metzner/Jason Maser

B&B

10

2nd

Micah Terry/Michael McGil

SWAT

7

3rd

Ryan Barnett/Aaron LaDue

SWAT

4

 

Girls HS 1

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Kelly Matuszewski/Jordyn Horowitz

ECBVA

20

2nd

Marissa Rakauskas/Zanze Kuba-McCoy

ECBVA

15

3rd

Lauren Coughlin/Elizabeth Gialanella

GAV

10

 

Girls HS 2

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Emma Ginther/Alyssa Johler

GAV

12

2nd

Mariyah Betancourt/Caroline Trevino

GAV

9

3rd

Rylan Grabis/Sharon Starling

GAV

6

 

Girls 14U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Ashleigh Adams/Amber Chen

ECBVA

15

2nd

Lauren Metzner/Nicole Kennedy

B&B

12

3rd

Victoria Tsui/Emily Kubicsko

Downstate

8

3rd

Erica Borzone/Jessica Layton

B&B

8

5th

Camryn Eakin/Yamileth Torres

B&B

4

5th

Shelby Weeden/Abbie Drewes

ECBVA

4

5th

Quinn Longo/Sarah Wilcock

GAV

4

5th

Katie Mullane/Anna Swinchuck

B&B

4

9th

Kristen Cox/Kallie Morck

B&B

2

9th

Emma Jenal/Madison Carson

B&B

2

 

Girls 12U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Audrey Boucher/Scarlett Jago

PA Beach Elite

10

2nd

Alexandra Eakin/Emilia Burns

B&B

7

3rd

Madeline Ryan/Emily Saporito

B&B

4

3rd

Tina Lountzis/Tara/O’Brien

B&B

4

5th

Ella Maldonado/Lexi La Scala

B&B

2

5th

Kayla Ginther/Kate Kent

PA Beach Elite

2

 

July 8 - Long Beach Totals

Place

Club

Total Points

1

B&B

59

2

ECBVA

54

3

GAV

41

4

PA Beach Elite

12

5

SWAT

11

6

Downstate

8

  

July 8 - Long Beach Boys Totals

Place

Club

Total Boys Points

1

SWAT

11

2

B&B

10

 

July 8 - Long Beach Girls Totals

Place

Club

Total Girls Points

1

ECBVA

54

2

B&B

49

3

GAV

41

4

PA Beach Elite

12

5

Downstate

8

Beach Club Series #3 - July 22, 2017 - Point Pleasant, NJ

Boys 18U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Evan Vuong/Narpinder Singh

GAV

15

2nd

Chris Morehead/Riley Caffrey

GAV

12

3rd

Charlie Bluestein/Andrew Delworth

ECBVA

8

 

Boys 16U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Maxwell Metzner/Jason Maser

B&B

10

2nd

Saurabh Shah/John Shin

GAV

7

3rd

Timothy Flanagan/William Guiltinan

Xtreme

4

3rd

Bradley Ritter/Daniel Barckholtz

ECBVA

4

5th

George Vicente/Christian Wolf

ECBVA

2

5th

Logan Prokopik/Jon Facinelli

ECBVA

2

 

Girls HS 1

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Morgan Siwiec/Aubrey Binkley

GAV

20

2nd

Kelly Matuszewski/Jordyn Horowitz

ECBVA

15

3rd

Sara Szalay/Lauren Wilcock

GAV

10

 

Girls HS 2

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Lina Russo/Sam Walters

GAV

12

2nd

Emma Ginther/Taylor Suto

GAV

9

3rd

Ashlee Gorbaty/Kelly Coyle

ECBVA

6

3rd

Paige Kowalski/Skylar Kowalski

GAV

6

5th

Allison Rainville/Sarah Collins

ECBVA

3

5th

Elyse Podgurski/Kayla Heider

ECBVA

3

 

Girls HS 3

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Quinn Longo/Caroline Trevino

GAV

8

2nd

Tara Housen/Sharon Starling

GAV

5

3rd

Allie Coughlin/Lauren Schailey

GAV

2

3rd

Catherine Overman/Grace Overman

GAV

2

5th

Mae Browning/Jillian Mulvihill

GAV

1

5th

Gabriella Semana/Sharon Um

GAV

1

 

Girls 14U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Ava Paulson/Mariella Hilyard

ECBVA

15

2nd

Sydney Eckhardt/Amber Chen

ECBVA

12

3rd

Camryn Eakin/Yamileth Torres

B&B

8

3rd

Lauren Metzner/Nicole Kennedy

B&B

8

5th

Paige Anania/Hailey Benesz

ECBVA

4

5th

Kayla Ginther/Sarah Wilcock

GAV

4

5th

Sydney Steiner/Ainsley Muhl

ECBVA

4

5th

Ana Stucker/Kathryn Croteau

ECBVA

4

9th

Lauren Mott/Madelyn DiMartino

B&B

2

9th

Erica Borzone/Brooke Gehrke

B&B

2

 

Girls 12U

     

Place

Player Names

Club

Club Points

1st

Alexandra Eakin/Tina Lountzis

B&B

10

2nd

Madeline Ryan/Emily Saporito

B&B

7

3rd

Gabriella Colon/Kathryn Brokes

ECBVA

4

 

 

BCS #3 Boys Totals

 

Place

Club

Total Points

1

GAV

34

2

ECBVA

16

3

B&B

10

4

Xtreme

4

 

 

BCS #3 Girls Totals

 

Place

Club

Total Points

1

GAV

80

2

ECBVA

70

3

B&B

37

 

 

BCS #3 Overall Totals

 

Place

Club

Total Points

1

GAV

114

2

ECBVA

86

3

B&B

47

4

Xtreme

4

 

Final Results! 


    There are no products in this category.
×
×
 

Cumulative Overall Totals

 

Place

Club

Points

1

GAV

235

2

ECBVA

221

3

B&B

137

4

PA Beach Elite

35

5

Downstate

16

6

SWAT

11

7